Wiki › Bestiary › Cavern Wraith
Cavern Wraith

Cavern Wraith

a cavern wraith

Raceundead
Health564
Experience520
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

invisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death50%
energy20%
holy-40%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: TH-Ashen Mire, MS-Fen Vaults, MS-Mist Mire, TH-Root Ruins, MS-Gloom Caldera

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: invisible - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Root Ruins20008199897
TH-Root Ruins19995199887
TH-Root Ruins19995199897
TH-Ashen Mire20243196197
TH-Ashen Mire20228195937
TH-Root Ruins19961200107
MS-Mist Mire489752397
MS-Mist Mire487152617
MS-Gloom Caldera5086511510
MS-Gloom Caldera5085513810
MS-Gloom Caldera5073512710
MS-Gloom Caldera5093514610
MS-Gloom Caldera5084512910
MS-Fen Vaults492452458
Live
Loading realm activity...